Privacy Policy

Collection of personal data

Ricardo Palma Clinic®, hereinafter CRP (in its Spanish acronym), is committed to protecting your privacy. You can visit most of the pages of our website without providing us with any information about you. However, sometimes we need information to provide the services requested and this privacy statement explains the collection of data and its use in those situations

The treatment for personal data provided by users is applied in accordance with the provisions of Law N° 29733, Protection of Personal Data Law, its Regulation, approved by Supreme Decree N° 003-2013-JUS and / or its regulatory, complementary, modifying, substitutive and other applicable provisions (hereinafter, the Law)

All information provided to the CRP through this website, will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into one or more databases that CRP will be owner and responsible, in accordance with the terms provided by law

Personal information collected by CRP is often limited to your name, email address, country or location, although it may include other information when necessary to provide the requested service

Use of Personal Information

Personal information is used for the following purposes:

  • Verify that website fits to your needs
  • Provide services, such as information, newsletters and events that you have requested or acquired
  • Help us create and publish content that is relevant to you
  • Alert you about product updates, special offers, updated information and other new services if requested
  • Allow you to have access to limited entry areas of our website as necessary

Control of Personal Information

When you register or provide us with personal information, CRP: Ricardo Palma Clinic® does not share this information with third parties without your permission, except for the limited exceptions that have been indicated. It will only be used for the purposes mentioned above

Access to your Personal Information

You will be provided with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and up-to-date. If you register with CRP or subscribe to a newsletter, you can review or consult your personal information

On the extranet option and newsletter you can:

  • Make inquiries about the personal information you have already provided us with and online information generated by our information systems
  • Indicate if you want CRP to send you commercial information
  • Make or cancel subscriptions to newsletters about services and products

CCRP is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use several technologies and security procedures to protect your personal information from access, use or disclosure without authorization

CRP will occasionally update this privacy statement. When it is updated, the “last updated” date will also be changed of the top part of the privacy statement

For any query on personal data protectio’s policy, or in case users wish to exercise the rights of information, access, update, inclusion, rectification, deletion or cancellation, opposition, to prevent supply, to the objective treatment , or others contemplated in the law on your personal data, please do not hesitate to send an email to: webmaster@crp.com.pe. The information collected will be stored in a data bank owned by Ricardo Palma Clinic, with address at: Javier Prado Este Avenue 1066 – Corpac – 15036 Peru